SF Yıldız

0 312 385 17 69 

KVKK Text

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA, PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY (LIGHTING TEXT)

Pursuant to the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, your personal and/or private personal information may only be transferred to FORSAŞ YAPI İNŞAAT TAAH. ENG. FOREIGN TRADE SUN. SINGING. Inc. will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed or transferred to 3 parties, classified, and processed and used in the ways listed in this law, when permitted by the legislation. By signing the sales contract, you accept that you have read and understood the terms set forth in this “Privacy and Security Policy”, which is a part of the contract.

  1. General Information About the Law

Protection of Personal Data is primarily guaranteed in Article 20 of the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey, titled “Privacy of Private Life”. It is stated in the regulation that the principles and procedures regarding the protection of personal data will be regulated by law. For this reason, the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 was published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 dated April 7, 2016. In the process, the scope of the law was expanded with the regulations and communiqués envisaged in the law and its implementation began. The said law and related regulations can be accessed from the official website of the Personal Data Protection Authority. (  https://www.kvkk.gov.tr/ ) Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data has been regulated in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, in the processing of personal data, to regulate the obligations of natural and legal persons who process personal data and the procedures and principles to be followed, and to determine the legal rights that natural persons whose personal data are processed can use. .

  1. Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data

Your personal data, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the Personal Data Protection Law, to carry out the operational activities of our company, our business relations and human resources processes, to provide information about updates, to establish and perform contracts with you, and to remind and fulfill legal obligations, to carry out advertising and marketing activities, to take your opinion with surveys and voting, to determine suitable products, projects and services for you, to customize and develop them for you, to provide an effective customer service, to notify you of changes in legislation, in-company policies, or to other things that concern you. making notifications, meeting the demands of other relevant persons, continuation of technical processes,It is processed within the scope of ensuring the commercial security of the company, carrying out our works, and securely stored in a physical or electronic environment for an appropriate period of time for processing.

  1. To Whom The Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purpose

Your collected personal data; For the purposes of our business units to carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company, to customize the products and services offered by our company according to your tastes, usage habits and needs, to recommend you, to determine and implement our company’s commercial and business strategies, and to ensure the execution of our company’s human resources policies. , to the companies that our company receives service, support, consultancy, project, financing partner, our subcontractors, company officials, legally authorized public institutions and private persons, within the limits of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law can be transferred provided that security measures are taken.

  1. Method and legal reason for collecting personal data

Personal data is obtained through applications made to the company, online application forms available in the electronic environment and recording the information required when establishing the contract, based on the reasons that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract, and that it is mandatory for our Company to fulfill its legal obligations.

  1. Legal rights under the personal data protection law

The personal data owner, by applying to our Company, pursuant to Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law no.

  1. Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  2. If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,
  4. To know the 3 persons whose personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,
  5. If personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request their correction, to request their deletion or destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
  6. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to the 3 persons to whom their personal data has been transferred,
  7. Objecting to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis of your personal data exclusively by automated systems,
  8. In the event that you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

Requests submitted within this scope will be finalized as soon as possible or within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.

  1. Deletion of personal data

When the legally required storage periods expire, judicial proceedings are completed or other requirements are removed, the data in question is deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company spontaneously or upon the request of the person concerned.

  1. Exercising the rights regulated under the law

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVK Law, you must submit your request regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights in writing within the scope of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller, or by using the e-mail address previously notified to our Company by you and registered in our system. In this context, the channels and procedures to which you will submit your application in writing within the scope of Article 11 of the KVK Law are explained below. Your request petition containing the necessary information to identify you in order to exercise your above-mentioned rights and your explanations regarding your right that you request to exercise from the rights specified in Article 11 of the KVK Law; Ostim OSB Mahallesi 100. Yıl Boulevard No:

  • Rights regarding personal data can only be exercised about personal data. Requests for the data of people other than the person who sent the e-mail and whose ID copy is attached will not be considered. Forms without an ID photocopy will not be considered.
  • Application methods and addresses are clearly stated in the table below.

APPLICATION METHOD

APPLICATION ADDRESS

EXPLANATION

Personally

Ostim OSB District 100. Yıl Bulvarı No:55 A-57 Yenimahalle/ANKARA

It is possible for the Applicant to personally come to the application address below and apply with a document proving his identity.

By Notary Public

The notice should include the phrase “Information Request Under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data”.

By Registered Letter with Return

Documents identifying your identity should be attached and the phrase “Information Request Under the Law on Protection of Personal Data” should be included in the notification envelope.

Via e-mail

info@sfyildiz.com  

The Applicant should include the phrase “Information Request on the Protection of Personal Data” in the subject line of the E-mail.